Superliga Argentina
Position Team Played W D L GF GA GD Points
1 6 6 0 0 15 1 14 18
2 6 3 3 0 11 6 5 12
3 6 3 3 0 8 3 5 12
4 6 3 3 0 7 2 5 12
5 6 4 0 2 9 8 1 12
6 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
7 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 11
8 6 3 2 1 7 4 3 11
9 6 3 1 2 10 7 3 10
10 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
11 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 10
12 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 10
13 6 3 1 2 8 7 1 10
14 6 3 1 2 6 5 1 10
15 6 2 3 1 4 3 1 9
16 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 9
17 6 2 2 2 7 6 1 8
18 6 2 2 2 6 5 1 8
19 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6
20 6 1 2 3 3 4 -1 5
21 6 1 2 3 8 13 -5 5
22 6 1 1 4 7 14 -7 4
23 6 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4
24 6 1 0 5 3 7 -4 3
25 6 0 3 3 3 9 -6 3
26 6 0 3 3 4 12 -8 3
27 6 0 2 4 3 7 -4 2
28 6 0 1 5 1 11 -10 1
Upcoming Fixtures
Home Team Details Away Team

Arsenal de Sarandi W1 D0 L4

ARS 0 vs 1 SMA
BAN 1 vs 2 ARS
ARS 0 vs 1 TEM
SLO 1 vs 0 ARS
ARS 0 vs 1 CSF
0 - 1


San Martin de San Juan W2 D1 L2

ARS 0 vs 1 SMA
SMA 3 vs 1 ROS
RCL 0 vs 0 SMA
SMA 1 vs 3 RIV
BEL 1 vs 0 SMA

Banfield W2 D1 L2

ELP 1 vs 1 BAN
BAN 1 vs 2 ARS
ROS 0 vs 4 BAN
BAN 1 vs 0 RCL
RIV 3 vs 1 BAN
27 OCT
23:05

Result TBC




Colon de Santa Fe W3 D2 L0

CSF 2 vs 0 TEM
SLO 0 vs 0 CSF
CSF 3 vs 1 DJU
CSF 0 vs 0 ELP
ARS 0 vs 1 CSF

Argentinos Juniors W3 D1 L1

ROS 1 vs 3 ARJ
ARJ 1 vs 0 CHA
ARJ 2 vs 0 RCL
RIV 1 vs 1 ARJ
ARJ 1 vs 2 BEL
28 OCT
01:05

Result TBC




Arsenal de Sarandi W1 D0 L4

ARS 0 vs 1 SMA
BAN 1 vs 2 ARS
ARS 0 vs 1 TEM
SLO 1 vs 0 ARS
ARS 0 vs 1 CSF

Huracan W3 D2 L0

OLI 0 vs 2 HUR
DJU 0 vs 0 HUR
HUR 0 vs 0 USF
GLP 1 vs 3 HUR
HUR 1 vs 0 NOB
28 OCT
18:05

Result TBC




Lanus W4 D0 L1

LAN 2 vs 1 USF
GLP 1 vs 3 LAN
LAN 1 vs 0 NOB
IND 0 vs 1 LAN
LAN 0 vs 1 BOC

Union de Santa Fe W3 D1 L1

LAN 2 vs 1 USF
USF 2 vs 0 OLI
HUR 0 vs 0 USF
DJU 1 vs 3 USF
USF 1 vs 0 GLP
28 OCT
18:05

Result TBC




Godoy Cruz W3 D1 L1

GCR 3 vs 0 GLP
NOB 0 vs 0 GCR
GCR 1 vs 0 IND
BOC 4 vs 1 GCR
GCR 2 vs 1 TDC

San Martin de San Juan W2 D1 L2

ARS 0 vs 1 SMA
SMA 3 vs 1 ROS
RCL 0 vs 0 SMA
SMA 1 vs 3 RIV
BEL 1 vs 0 SMA
28 OCT
20:15

Result TBC




Estudiantes de La Plata W1 D2 L2

ELP 1 vs 1 BAN
TEM 0 vs 3 ELP
ELP 1 vs 3 SLO
CSF 0 vs 0 ELP
ELP 0 vs 1 DJU

Independiente W2 D1 L2

CHA 1 vs 2 IND
IND 1 vs 0 VEL
GCR 1 vs 0 IND
IND 0 vs 1 LAN
OLI 1 vs 1 IND
28 OCT
22:05

Result TBC




Patronato W3 D0 L2

PAT 0 vs 2 BOC
TDC 1 vs 0 PAT
PAT 2 vs 1 ATU
TIG 1 vs 3 PAT
PAT 2 vs 1 ARJ

Atletico Tucuman W0 D3 L2

RIV 2 vs 2 ATU
ATU 0 vs 0 BEL
PAT 2 vs 1 ATU
ATU 1 vs 1 CHA
VEL 2 vs 0 ATU
29 OCT
00:05

Result TBC




Racing Club W2 D1 L2

RCL 1 vs 0 TIG
ARJ 2 vs 0 RCL
RCL 0 vs 0 SMA
BAN 1 vs 0 RCL
RCL 4 vs 1 TEM

Newells Old Boys W1 D1 L3

VEL 1 vs 0 NOB
NOB 0 vs 0 GCR
LAN 1 vs 0 NOB
NOB 2 vs 0 OLI
HUR 1 vs 0 NOB
29 OCT
15:05

Result TBC




Chacarita Juniors W0 D1 L4

CHA 1 vs 2 IND
ARJ 1 vs 0 CHA
BOC 1 vs 0 CHA
CHA 0 vs 1 TDC
ATU 1 vs 1 CHA

Gimnasia de La Plata W1 D0 L4

GCR 3 vs 0 GLP
GLP 1 vs 3 LAN
OLI 0 vs 1 GLP
GLP 1 vs 3 HUR
USF 1 vs 0 GLP
29 OCT
18:05

Result TBC




Velez Sarsfield W2 D1 L2

VEL 1 vs 0 NOB
IND 1 vs 0 VEL
VEL 0 vs 4 BOC
TDC 0 vs 0 VEL
VEL 2 vs 0 ATU

Temperley W1 D1 L3

CSF 2 vs 0 TEM
TEM 0 vs 3 ELP
TEM 1 vs 1 ROS
ARS 0 vs 1 TEM
RCL 4 vs 1 TEM
29 OCT
20:05

Result TBC




San Lorenzo W3 D2 L0

SLO 3 vs 1 DJU
SLO 0 vs 0 CSF
ELP 1 vs 3 SLO
SLO 1 vs 0 ARS
ROS 0 vs 0 SLO

Boca Juniors W5 D0 L0

PAT 0 vs 2 BOC
BOC 1 vs 0 CHA
VEL 0 vs 4 BOC
BOC 4 vs 1 GCR
LAN 0 vs 1 BOC
29 OCT
22:05

Result TBC




Belgrano W2 D3 L0

BEL 0 vs 0 TDC
ATU 0 vs 0 BEL
BEL 0 vs 0 TIG
ARJ 1 vs 2 BEL
BEL 1 vs 0 SMA

Talleres de Cordoba W2 D2 L1

BEL 0 vs 0 TDC
TDC 1 vs 0 PAT
CHA 0 vs 1 TDC
TDC 0 vs 0 VEL
GCR 2 vs 1 TDC
30 OCT
00:05

Result TBC




River Plate W2 D3 L0

RIV 2 vs 2 ATU
TIG 1 vs 1 RIV
RIV 1 vs 1 ARJ
SMA 1 vs 3 RIV
RIV 3 vs 1 BAN

Defensa y Justicia W1 D1 L3

SLO 3 vs 1 DJU
DJU 0 vs 0 HUR
CSF 3 vs 1 DJU
DJU 1 vs 3 USF
ELP 0 vs 1 DJU
30 OCT
23:05

Result TBC




Olimpo W0 D1 L4

OLI 0 vs 2 HUR
USF 2 vs 0 OLI
OLI 0 vs 1 GLP
NOB 2 vs 0 OLI
OLI 1 vs 1 IND

Tigre W0 D3 L2

RCL 1 vs 0 TIG
TIG 1 vs 1 RIV
BEL 0 vs 0 TIG
TIG 1 vs 3 PAT
CHA 1 vs 1 TIG
31 OCT
01:05

Result TBC




Rosario Central W0 D2 L3

ROS 1 vs 3 ARJ
SMA 3 vs 1 ROS
TEM 1 vs 1 ROS
ROS 0 vs 4 BAN
ROS 0 vs 0 SLO
Superliga Argentina
Global Predictions Standings
Position User Total Points Correct Predictions Correct Outcomes Bonus Points Month's Points
1 usu04 63 6 7 0 25
2 RobbieG 57 5 9 0 24
3 Leo 58 5 8 0 23
4 Mike 47 4 6 0 18
5 nonybless 50 3 8 0 17
6 nellyscott 58 3 6 0 15
7 kesterbrown 63 2 4 0 10
8 gekas 57 2 3 0 9
9 btkestar 54 2 3 0 9
10 sirkuro7804 54 2 3 0 9
11 wissy99 53 2 3 0 9
12 mascot 50 2 3 0 9
13 Goodluck13 48 2 3 0 9
14 christdon 45 2 3 0 9
15 Collins 45 2 3 0 9
16 GABKENYA 45 2 3 0 9
17 Jpowers 45 2 3 0 9
18 Kollyman21 45 2 3 0 9
19 Mutisya 45 2 3 0 9
20 okiribobo 45 2 3 0 9
21 opeyemiolamide583 45 2 3 0 9
22 santos276 45 2 3 0 9
23 Seun 45 2 3 0 9
24 UDUOGWU 45 2 3 0 9
25 Unclejer 45 2 3 0 9
26 yawbino11 45 2 3 0 9
27 Radiile 42 2 3 0 9
28 kotzak1975 41 2 3 0 9
29 Berryboss 38 2 3 0 9
30 0725871128 36 2 3 0 9
31 Elishaokey 36 2 3 0 9
32 Erick 36 2 3 0 9
33 James 36 2 3 0 9
34 Paul15 36 2 3 0 9
35 Ciwajoma 29 2 3 0 9
36 Success 35 1 4 0 7
37 jacob 5 1 2 0 5
38 Paul 5 1 2 0 5
39 Anton 0 0 0 0 0
40 Silva16 0 0 0 0 0
41 Vincent 0 0 0 0 0
42 Njerison 0 0 0 0 0